跳到主要内容

澳门新葡登录网址的隐私政策

澳门新葡棋牌网址学校,可从accreditation.jhmajaipur.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This 隐私 Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by 澳门新葡棋牌网址学校 and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our 隐私 Policy, 请不要犹豫与澳门新葡棋牌网址联系.

This 隐私 Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in 澳门新葡棋牌网址学校. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

同意

By using our website, you hereby consent to our 隐私 Policy and agree to its terms.

澳门新葡棋牌网址收集信息

你被要求提供的个人信息, 以及你被要求提供信息的原因, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

如果您直接澳门新葡登录网址, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, 电子邮件地址, 电话号码, 您可能发送给澳门新葡棋牌网址的邮件内容和/或附件, 以及其他你可以提供的信息.

当你注册一个帐户, 澳门新葡棋牌网址可能会询问您的联系方式, 包括名称等项, 公司名称, address, 电子邮件地址, 和电话号码.

澳门新葡棋牌网址如何使用您的信息

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • 提供、运营和维护澳门新葡棋牌网址的网站
  • 改进,个性化,并扩展澳门新葡棋牌网址的网站
  • 了解并分析您如何使用澳门新葡棋牌网址的网站
  • 开发新的产品、服务、特性和功能
  • 与你沟通, 直接或者通过澳门新葡棋牌网址的合作伙伴, 包括客户服务, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, 还有营销和促销的目的
  • 给你发送电子邮件
  • 发现和防止欺诈

日志文件

澳门新葡棋牌网址学校 follows a standard procedure of using log files. 这些文件记录访问者访问网站时的日志. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, 浏览器类型, 互联网服务提供商(ISP), 日期和时间戳, 引用/退出页面, 可能还有点击次数. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. 这些信息的目的是分析趋势, 管理网站, 跟踪用户在网站上的移动, 收集人口统计信息.

cookie和网络信标

和其他网站一样,澳门新葡棋牌网址学校也使用了“cookies”。. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' 浏览器类型 and/or other information.

有关cookie的更多信息,请阅读 “饼干”.

广告合作伙伴隐私政策

You may consult this list to find the 隐私 Policy for each of the advertising partners of 澳门新葡棋牌网址学校.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on 澳门新葡棋牌网址学校, 哪些是直接发送到用户浏览器的. 当这种情况发生时,他们会自动接收您的IP地址. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that 澳门新葡棋牌网址学校 has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

第三方隐私政策

澳门新葡棋牌网址学校's 隐私 Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. 因此, we are advising you to consult the respective 隐私 Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, 它可以在浏览器各自的网站上找到.

CCPA私隐权利(不要出售我的个人资料)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

如果您提出要求,澳门新葡棋牌网址有一个月的时间回复您. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR数据保护权利

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. 每个用户都有权享有下列权利:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. 这项服务澳门新葡棋牌网址可以向您收取少量费用.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, 在一定条件下.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, 在一定条件下.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, 在一定条件下.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, 或者直接给你, 在一定条件下.

如果您提出要求,澳门新葡棋牌网址有一个月的时间回复您. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

孩子们的信息

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. 澳门新葡棋牌网址鼓励家长和监护人观察, 参与, 以及/或监督和指导他们的在线活动.

澳门新葡棋牌网址学校 does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.